Click here to view last year's 2013 Artist Awards

Exhibiting Artists

  

CERAMICS

 

PREVIEW GALLERIES

Special Exhibits

Featured Artists

Keynote Exhibit

Jurors Exhibit

Youth Exhibit

Also on this page:

Commercial Booths

    

Decorative
Michael Benning, (Booth 115)
Elaine Bolz, (Booth 74)
Philip Green, (Booth 89)
Kathie Harper, (Booth 84)
Marlys & Richard Kunkel, (Booth 195)
Pat Marsello, (Booth 64)
Carol McIntosh, (Booth 198)
Ericka Norris, (Booth 85)
Wilmer Ortiz, (Booth 11)
Carl Witkop, (Booth 187)

 

Preview Gallery
Ceramics1

 

Functional
Sandra Garcia, (Booth 17)
Cherrymae Golston, (Booth 167)
Greg 'Kele' Hardy, (Booth 135)
Michael & Sandra Kadisak, (Booth 7)
Diane Marshall, Sarfaty, (Booth 70)
Brianna C. Rickson, (Booth 79)
Brett Shiells, (Booth 112)
Chris Sowers, (Booth 39)
Evan Speegle, (Booth 142)
Chrysan Spreng, (Booth 104)
Jarrett West, (Booth 175)

 

Preview Gallery
Ceramics2

DIGITAL ART

   

Sandra Corless, (Booth 45)
David Pinney, (Booth 5)

 

Preview Gallery
Digital Art

DRAWINGS

   

Jennifer Cavan, (Booth 147/152)
Marleyne Chula, (Booth 130)
Steve Cowder, (Booth 97)
Bobby Johnson Jr, (Booth 111)
David Santiago, (Booth 37)
Wendell Unzicker, (Booth 23)

 

Preview Gallery
Drawings

FIBER

   

Karen Carlson, (Booth 96)
Erika Eckerstrand, (Booth 14)
Donna Foley, (Booth 133)
Renee Gentz, (Booth 72)
Elizabeth Jenkins, (Booth 20)
Vicki Moore, (Booth 33)
JoAnn Obara, (Booth 141)
Sue Orchant, (Booth 49)
Robin Pascal, (Booth 126)
Char Punke, (Booth 41)
Willa Siao-Pao, (Booth 159)
Barbara & Robert Syburg, (Booth 153)
Judy Terra & Michael Guttman, (Booth 139)
Kris Thoeni, (Booth 27)
Terri Wildermuth, (Booth 114)
Holly Woebler, (Booth 91)

 

Preview Gallery
Fiber

GLASS

   

Jerry Barnett, (Booth 156)
Linda Boyes, (Booth 81)
Anita Caress, (Booth 28)
Anita Daniels, (Booth 40)
Doug & Linda Gillis, (Booth 2)
Terry Helmer, (Booth 177)
Bryan Kitson, (Booth 58)
Judith Moore, (Booth 196)
Sarah Nelson, (Booth 88)
Karen & Dana Robbins, (Booth 15)
Steve & PJ Robowski, (Booth 161)
Alice Slemmons, (Booth 124)
Lewis Wilson, (Booth 35)

 

Preview Gallery
Glass

JEWELRY

   

Non-Precious
Eva Adakai, (Booth 77)
Indigo Adakai, (Booth 77)
Rachel Arvio, (Booth 129)
Joni Bold, (Booth 75)
Sallyjane Bolle, (Booth 56)
Anndria Cornish, (Booth 169)
Ray & Elaine Darnell, (Booth 119/120)
Judith Duran, (Booth 9)
Jeanette Easley, (Booth 4)
Rebecca & Robert Estep, (Booth 168)
Lyra Fiset, (Booth 38)
Terry Helmer, (Booth 177)
Virginia Houk, (Booth 122)
Meredith Kent, (Booth 185)
Leah Kier, (Booth 113)
Diana Kirkpatrick, (Booth 157)
Michelle La Meres, (Booth 19)
Kim Mason, (Booth 86)
Sheryl Mauldin, (Booth 3)
Karole Mazeika & Grady Jaynes, (Booth 174)
Dana McDaniel, (Booth 71)
Joanne McGrath, (Booth 108)
Molly Mendenhall, (Booth 54)
Sarah Nelson, (Booth 88)
Henriquez Ready, (Booth 144)
Linda Reyes-Alicea, (Booth 29)
Kathy Romero, (Booth 188)
Gabrielle Sarfaty, (Booth 12)
Donna Spray, (Booth 50)

 

Preview Gallery
Jewelry Non-Precious

     

Precious
Margaret Adams & Gary Brightbill, (Booth 61)
Chip  & Linda Babb, (Booth 69)
Edie Baldinger, (Booth 178)
Melesio Benally, (Booth 87)
Lisa Berry, (Booth 127)
Andi Callahan, (Booth 31)
Ray & Elaine Darnell, (Booth 119/120)
Vickie Deane, (Booth 44)
Celiane Dunetz, (Booth 183)
Terri Garcia, (Booth 78)
Karla Hackman, (Booth 92)
Elizabeth Huffman, (Booth 164/163)
Diana Kirkpatrick, (Booth 157)
Laura LewAllen, (Booth 194)
Richard Lindsay, (Booth 118)
Gigi Mitchell, (Booth 82)
Turza & Andrew Shows, (Booth 25)
David Stewart, (Booth 105)
Rebecca Swallows, (Booth 172)

 

Preview Gallery
Jewelry Precious

METAL

   

Terry Adams, (Booth 43/52)
Ward Brinegar, (Booth 160)
Sonya Byrnes, (Booth 55)
Drew Coduti & Kevin Burgess de Chavez (Booth 137)
Brian Gebert, (Booth 171)
Anne Ravenstone, (Booth 131)

 

Preview Gallery
Metal

MIXED MEDIA

   

Mitch Berg, (Booth 154)
Paula Best, (Booth 21)
Patricia Black, (Booth 158)
Ingrid P. Burg, (Booth 136)
Gilbert Candelaria, (Booth 148)
Sally Cates, (Booth 146)
Ronald Dunetz, (Booth 184)
Jeanette Easley, (Booth 4)
Michael & Sandra Kadisak, (Booth 7)
Elzbieta Kaleta, (Booth 100)
Maritza & James Kath, (Booth 13)
Michelle La Meres, (Booth 19)
Suzanne Dr. Lopez, (Booth 57)
Tricia Love, (Booth 106)
Bertha Medina, (Booth 180)
Maria Elvira Ortiz y Garcia, (Booth 93)
Janet Paul, (Booth 145)
Briana Paxton, (Booth 134)
Nancy I. Sala, (Booth 83)
Joe Santiago, (Booth 36)
Conny Sena, (Booth 176)
Willa Siao-Pao, (Booth 159)
Karen Simmons, (Booth 109)
Jas Simmons, (Booth 110)
Donna Spray, (Booth 50)
Kathe Stark, (Booth 158)
Leigh Walters, (Booth 73)
Barbara Woods, (Booth 59/60)

 

Preview Gallery
Mixed Media

PAINTINGS

   

Paintings - Oil, Acrylic, Alkyd, Casein,
Tempera, Watercolor

Nina Adkins, (Booth 63)
Patricia Baca, (Booth 51)
Charles Carrillo, (Booth 47)
Jennifer Cavan, (Booth 147/152)
Marleyne Chula, (Booth 130)
Ray & Elaine Darnell, (Booth 119/120)
Robert & Rebecca Estep, (Booth 168)
Keya Horn, (Booth 193)
Phil Hulebak, (Booth 116)
Georgia Janowiecki, (Booth 132)

Meredith Kent, (Booth 185)
Tricia Love, (Booth 106)
Steve Maize, (Booth 165)
Devanie Marquez, (Booth 94)
Victoria Mauldin, (Booth 66)
Amado Pena, (Booth 42/53)
Jeff Potter, (Booth 189)
Kay Richards, (Booth 162)

Eloise Rogers, (Booth 155)
John Saunders, (Booth 140)
Carol Sparks, (Booth 46)

William Stebe, (Booth 170)

David Stewart, (Booth 105)
Toni Truesdale, (Booth 10)

Andy Valdez, (Booth 102)
Will Werblow, (Booth 98)

 

Preview Gallery
Paintings 1 (Oil, Acrylic, etc.)

Paintings - Mixed Media
Nina Adkins, (Booth 63)
Lynda Burch, (Booth 22)
David Vega Chavez, (Booth 32)
Andy Luna, (Booth 18)
Sandra Quinlan, (Booth 48)
Kay Richards, (Booth 162)

 

Preview Gallery
Paintings 2 (Mixed Media)

PHOTOGRAPHY

   

Jim Carnevale, (Booth 34)
Robert Crespin, (Booth 103)
Amy Ditto, (Booth 80)
Mellany Herrera, (Booth 30)
Joe Jett, (Booth 84)
Martin Matlack, (Booth 67)
Scott McCormick, (Booth 1)
Jan Noah, (Booth 99)
David Schneider, (Booth 117)
Gary Singer, (Booth 143)
Philip Sonier, (Booth 26)
Jeremy Stein, (Booth 65)
Gale Sutton-Barbere, (Booth 30)
Bill Tondreau, (Booth 181/182)
Mark Venner, (Booth 125)

 

Preview Gallery
Photography

PRINTMAKING

   

Vicki Bolen, (Booth 8)
Jan Vanderburg, (Booth 123)

 

Preview Gallery
Printmaking

SCULPTURE

   

Mark M. Feldman, (Booth 6)
Adam Frus, (Booth 68)
Tomi LaPierre, (Booth 138)
Stacie Pope-Hein, (Booth 151)
Dagwood Reeves, (Booth 90)
Stacy Schwarz, (Booth 197)
David Stewart, (Booth 105)
Rafael Vega, (Booth 101)
Ginny Zipperer, (Booth 16)

 

Preview Gallery
Sculpture

WOOD

   

John Davis, (Booth 132)
Dennis & Donna Dickey, (Booth 121)
Adrian Martinez, (Booth 128)
Dennis Prichard, (Booth 62)
John Saunders, (Booth 140)
Reynold & Charen Stafford, (Booth 76)
Thomas Tomlinson, (Booth 166)
Michael Trujillo, (Booth 149/150)
Ralph Watts, (Booth 107)

 

Preview Gallery
Wood

   

COMMERCIAL BOOTHS

   
   

High Desert Art and Frame, (Booths 199, 200)
New Mexico Book Co-Op, (Booths 202-205)
Three Deep Breaths Massage--Lisa Larsen, Massage Therapist, (Booth 200)


2501 San Pedro Street - Suite 110 - Albuquerque, NM 87110
505-884-9043
info@nmartsandcraftsfair.org

Visit us on Facebook    Visit our YouTube Channel

[Home]   [Fair Highlights]   [Exhibiting Artists]   [Info for Artists]   [Support]   [Store]   [Contact Us]

Photographs on this site are property of individual artists and/or their photographers.
They are not to be used without express written permission.
Website and all other content © 2007-2012 - New Mexico Arts & Crafts Fair - All rights reserved.